We are proud of our leadership in the NEBRASKA-IOWA District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • Jim Dane
    GOVERNOR

    Name: Jim Dane [Contact]
    Address:
    4507 Dane Rd SW
    Iowa City, IA, United States
    Phone: (319) 354-3963
    Home club: Iowa City-Old Capitol
  • Jan Burch
    GOVERNOR-ELECT

    Name: Jan Burch [Contact]
    Address:
    1621 Green Branch Cir
    West Des Moines, IA, United States
    Phone: (515) 457-7691
    Home club: Des Moines
  • Sue Waldren
    VICE GOVERNOR

    Name: Sue Waldren [Contact]
    Address:
    7311 Ivy Ln
    Lincoln, NE, United States
    Phone: (402) 499-8595
    Home club: Lincoln-Northeast
  • Jody Melcher
    PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: Jody Melcher [Contact]
    Address:
    1138 S J Avenue
    Nevada, IA, United States
    Phone: (515) 382-5811
    Home club: Nevada
  • Barb O'Donnell
    SECRETARY-TREASURER

    Name: Barb O'Donnell [Contact]
    Address:
    11902 Jake Cir
    Bellevue, NE, United States
    Phone: (402) 292-3387
    Home club: Bellevue
  • Steve Hambek
    REGION 1 TRUSTEE

    Name: Steve Hambek [Contact]
    Address:
    775 Cory Dr
    Seward, NE, United States
    Phone: (402) 430-3926
    Home club: Seward Helping Hands
  • Lynda Henningsen
    REGION 2 TRUSTEE

    Name: Lynda Henningsen [Contact]
    Address:
    8123 S 106th St
    LA Vista, NE, United States
    Home club: Omaha
  • Norma Beaver
    REGION 3 TRUSTEE

    Name: Norma Beaver [Contact]
    Address:
    3681 150th St
    Estherville, IA, United States
    Phone: (712) 362-3840
    Home club: Estherville
  • Floyd Hutzell
    REGION 4 TRUSTEE

    Name: Floyd Hutzell [Contact]
    Address:
    60 E Oak Ridge Dr
    Algona, IA, United States
    Phone: (515) 295-2188
    Home club: Algona-Morwens
  • Gary Wade
    REGION 5 TRUSTEE

    Name: Gary Wade [Contact]
    Address:
    2600 Cottonwood Rd
    Ames, IA, United States
    Phone: (515) 451-5312
    Home club: Ames
  • Geof Northridge
    REGION 6 TRUSTEE

    Name: Geof Northridge [Contact]
    Address:
    805 S Main St
    Fairfield, IA, United States
    Home club: Fairfield
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 01 Mr Gary Lindgren Mason City-River City
Division 02 Howard Omdahl Algona-Morwens
Division 03 Karen Buchholz Spencer Hy-Noon
Division 04 Scott Koedam Rock Valley
Division 06 Steve Jimmerson Alta
Division 07 Glenn S Tjaden Webster City
Division 08 Katie Orlando Cedar Falls, Rough Risers
Division 09 Frank Murphy Williamsburg
Division 11 Andrew H Webb Roland
Division 12 Mr Larry A Struck Denison
Division 14 Kenneth W Gibson Iowa City-Old Capitol
Division 15 Ernest A Smith Knoxville
Division 16 Dale Doudna Johnston
Division 17 Rev Duane H Anunson Council Bluffs Downtown
Division 18 Cassandra Jeffryes Columbus/Next Generation
Division 19 Joann M Feller North Omaha
Division 20 Bruce Moulton Omaha-West Side
Division 21 Mr Gary B Muckel Lincoln, Nebraska-Lincoln Center
Division 22 Steve C Wisthoff Lincoln, Capital City
Division 23 Byron K Moore Grand Island
Division 24 Glen Powell Dobytown, Kearney