Year         Governor     District Convention    
Midyear
Conference
    International President   International Convention

2013-14     Andy Bradley
Omaha, Inc.
    Omaha, NE     Omaha, NE     Gunter Glasser   Tokyo, Japan
2012-13     Bob Mitchell
Des Moines
Ankeny
    Des Moines     Council Bluffs, IA     Tom DeJulio   Vancouver, British Columbia
2011-12     Marvel Dunaway
Merle Hay Urbandale
    Des Moines, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Alan Penn   New Oreans, LA

2010-11

    Gus Dornbusch
Lincoln Sunrise
    Lincoln, NE     Ankeny, IA     Sylvester Neal   Geneva, Switzerland
2009-10     Ron Petsch
Seward Helping Hands/Milford
    Omaha, NE     Lincoln, NE      Paul Palazzolo   Las Vegas, NV
2008-09     Don Glenn
Bellevue
    Omaha, NE     Bellevue, NE     Don Canaday   Nashville, TN
2007-08     Mark Holmer
Algona
    Coralville, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Dave Curry   Orlando, FL
2006-07     Dave Hessman
Spencer
    Spencer, IA     Ames. IA     Nelson Tucker   San Antonio, TX
2005-06     Ray Ward
Kearney
    Kearney, NE     Council Bluffs, IA     Steve Siemens   Montreal, ON
2004-05     Bob Dunaway
Monroe
    West Des Moines, IA     Ames, IA     Case Van Kleef   Honolulu, HI
2003-04     Phil Rooney
Lincoln Capital City
    Lincoln, NE     Atlantic, IA     Bob Moore   St. Louis, MO
2002-03     Kim Wermersen
Spirit Lake
    Des Moines, IA     Ames, IA     Juan "Ito" Torres   Indianapolis, IN
2001-02     Jane Erickson
Bellevue-Offutt
    Omaha, NE     Bellevue, NE     Brian Cunat   New Orleans, LA
2000-01     Sheldon Howerter
Harlan
    Sioux City, IA     Kearney, NE; Fremont, NE; Marshalltown, IA     Bo Shafer   Taipei, Taiwan
1999-2000     Clark Marshall
Spencer Daybreakers
    Omaha, NE     Omaha, NE     Nettles Brown   Miami Beach, FL
1998-99      Clint McDonald
Hastings/Lincoln
    Lincoln, Ne     Omaha, NE     Glen Bagnell, C.M.   Denver, CO
1997-98     Jim Gaul (deceased)
Sergeant Bluff
    Sioux City, IA     Omaha, NE     Walter Sellers   Montreal, ON
1996-97     Steve Siemens
Des Moines
    Des Moines, IA     Ames, IA     Jerry Christiano   Nashville, TN
1995-96     Gus Erickson
Bellevue-Offutt
    Kearney, NE     Bellevue, NE     Eddie Sigurdsson   Salt Lake City, UT
1994-95     Tony Caponigro
Ankeny
    Sioux City, IA     Ames, IA     Ian Perdriau, AM   Las Vegas, NV
1993-94     Glenn Tjaden
Webster City
    Ft. Dodge, IA     Ames, IA     Art Swanberg   New Orleans, LA
1992-93     Milford Hanna
Lincoln Northeast
    Omaha, NE     Sioux City, IA     Bill Lieber   Nice, France
1991-92     Robert Nedrow
Sac City
    Marshalltown, IA     Storm Lake, IA     John Morton   Indianapolis, IN
1990-91     Robert Hastings
Council Bluffs
    Iowa City, IA     Fremont, NE     Wil Bechman, MD   Anaheim, CA
1989-90     Lawrence Ziska, Jr.
North Omaha
    North Platte, NE     Ankeny, IA     Noris Lusche   St. Louis, MO
1988-89     James LaRue
Cedar Falls
    Waterloo, IA (?)     Omaha, NE (?)     Gene Overholt    
1987-88     Roger Lawrence
Ames
    Ames, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Tony Kaiser   Seattle, WA
1986-87     Les Meyers (deceased)
Lincoln
    Grand Island, NE     Lincoln, NE     Frank DiNoto   Washington, DC
1985-86     Louis Hansen (deceased)
Spencer Daybreakers
    Okoboji, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Don Williams    
1984-85     Robert Tollefson
Storm Lake
    Cedar Rapids, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Ray Lansford    
1983-84     Sheldon Barnett (deceased)
North Omaha
    Lincoln, NE     Omaha, NE     Aubrey Irby    
1982-83     Robert Hegland (deceased)
Council Bluffs
    Fort Dodge, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1981-82     Gerald Bloom
Logan
    Newton, IA     Council Bluffs, IA     Mac McKitrick   Minneapolis, MN
1980-81     Marvin Anderson
South Sioux City
    Omaha, NE           Merald Enstad    
1979-80     Wallace Loft (deceased)
Marshalltown, IA
    Des Moines, IA     Harlan, IA     Mark Smith, Jr.    
1978-79     Richard Hogan (out of district) Council Bluffs     Storm Lake, IA     Waterloo, Council Bluffs, IA          
1977-78     Larry Vaughn
Lincoln Capital City
    South Sioux City, NE     Ft. Dodge, IA; Lincoln, NE          
1976-77     Art Gratias
Nora Springs
    Okoboji, IA     Des Moines, IA     Stan Schneider    
1975-76     Walter Morrison (deceased)
Denison
    Cedar Rapids, IA     Omaha, NE; Boone, IA     Ted Osborn    
1974-75     G. Vincent Nelson (deceased)
Lincoln, NE
    Norfolk, NE     Boone, Onawa, IA; Hastings, NE          
1973-74     Ralph Braught
Pella-Knoxville
    Ames, IA     Omaha, NE          
1972-73     Carl Hayes
Marshalltown
    West Des Moines, IA     Omaha, NE          
1971-72     Ray Stevens (deceased)
North Platte
    Lincoln, NE     Omaha, NE     Wes Bartlett    
1970-71     Ronald Hallock
West Des Moines
    Waterloo, IA     Omaha, NE          
1969-70     Art Brownlee (deceased)
Council Bluffs
    Ft. Dodge, IA     Omaha, NE     Bob Weber    
1969     Edgar Knox (deceased)
Wahoo
    Hastings, NE     Omaha, NE          
1968     Donald LaVelle (deceased)
Eldora, IA
    Cedar Rapids, IA     Marshalltown, IA     James Moler    
1967     Russell Pearson
Onawa
    Sioux City, IA     Omaha, NE          
1966     Edwin Rogers
Lincoln, NE
    Lincoln, NE     Sioux City, IA          
1965     Herb Plambeck
Des Moines, IA
    Des Moines, IA     Omaha, NE          
1964     Kermit Buntrock
Storm Lake, IA
    Storm Lake, IA     Omaha, NE          
1963     Stanley Michael
Omaha, NE
    Omaha, NE     Omaha, NE          
1962     Howard Jackson
Mason City, IA
    Marshalltown, IA     Omaha, NE          
1961     Wallace Cassell
Ames, IA
    Spirit Lake, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1960     Asa A Wolfe
McCook, NE
    North Platte, NE     Council Bluffs, IA          
1959     Donald G Isett
Cedar Rapids, IA
    Cedar Rapids, IA     Sioux City, IA          
1958     Lee Miller
Cherokee, IA
    Sioux City, IA     Sioux City, IA          
1957     Harry Spencer
Lincoln
    Hastings, NE     Council Bluffs, IA          
1956     Kermit Doolittle
Webster City
    Mason City, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1955     W.G. "Bill" Miller
(deceased)
Polk City, IA
    Des Moines, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1954     Vernon Rice
Grand Island, NE
    Lincoln, NE     Council Bluffs, IA          
1953     Wes Bartlett
Algona, IA
    Grinnell, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1952     H Pierce Witmer
Des Moines, IA
    Fort Dodge, IA     Council Bluffs, IA          
1951     Don L Parker
Lincoln, NE
    Freemont, NE     Omaha, NE          
1950     Ray L Short
Cedar Rapids, IA
    Ames, IA     Ames, IA          
1949     Bernard Caine
Sioux City
    Waterloo, IA     Omaha, NE          
1948     Emmet L Murphy
Omaha, NE
    Grand Island, NE                
1947     E L Allphin
Council Bluffs, IA
    Council Bluffs, IA                
1946     Earnest H Matthias
Waterloo, IA
    Marshalltown, IA                
1945     John G Hanson
Fremont, NE
    Beatrice, NE                
1944     Paul G James
Des Moines, IA
    Sioux City, IA                
1943     Wilbur S Aten/Duane Dewell
Holdrege, NE
    Omaha, NE                
1942     Duane Dewell
Algona, IA
    Council Bluffs, IA                
1941     Ralph W Swanson
Omaha, NE
    Fremont, NE                
1940     F W Tomasek
Grinnell, IA
    Mason City, IA                
1939     W F Zimmerman
Fremont, NE
    Omaha, NE                
1938     Wm C Jarnagin
Storm Lake, IA
    Cedar Rapids, IA                
1937     Glenn Cavanaugh
Omaha, NE
    Lincoln, NE                
1936     John S Nollen
Grinnell, IA
    Sioux City, IA                
1935     Arthur J Denney
Fairbury, NE
    Norfolk, NE                
1934     Dr W E Walcott
Des Moines, IA
    Fort Dodge, IA                
1933     Hayden Abmanson
Omaha, NE
    Grand Island, NE                
1932     Clark Beems
Cedar Rapids, IA
    Ottumwa, IA                
1931     Robert M Armstrong
Auburn, NE
    Fremont, NE                
1930     Heman K Knudson
Mason City, IA
    Waterloo, IA                
1929     Earnest C Folsom
Lincoln, NE
    Omaha, NE                
1928     Henry K Peterson
Council Bluffs, IA
    Newton, IA                
1927     Curry W Watson
Lincoln, NE
    Kearney, NE                
1926     Sterling Alexander
Webster City, IA
    Shenandoah, IA                
1925     John A Lawler
Hastings, NE
    Beatrice, NE                
1924     Dr Sidney E Smith
Lincoln, NE
    Des Moines, IA                
1923     Raymond M Crossman
Omaha, NE
    Lincoln, NE                
1922     Joe L Long
Des Moines, IA
    Sioux City, IA                
1921     A R Edmiston
Lincoln, NE
    Omaha, NE                
1920     A R Edmiston
Lincoln, NE
    Des Moines, IA                
1/6/1920     A R Edmiston
Lincoln, NE
    Des Moines, IA